Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The Lewis County High School Band
Members

Home

Announcements
Members
2003-04 Officers
Guard & Majorettes
Percussion
Awards
Band History
Past Bands
Former Officers
Candids
Links

Drum Major:
Jessica Criswell
 
Woodwinds:
Flutes: Tasha Simmons, Danielle Zibble.
Clarinets: Ann Burton, Andrea Kinney, Tabitha Staggs.
Alto Saxophone: Sky Nicholson.
Tenor Saxophone: Constance Nicholson.
 
Brass: 
Tpts: Justin James, Miguel Campos, Matt Aull, Ethan Rawdon, Aaron Connelly, Jessica Thurmond.
French Horn: Adrian Monje.
Trombones: Robert Rawdon, Alicia Sims.
Baritone: Zack Felske.
Tuba: Josh Head.
 
Percussion:
Snare: Kyle Haywood.
Tenors: Lindsey Shannon.
Bass Drums: Dustin Dickens, Eric Hamilton, Zack Swinea, Vanessa Tennant.
Pit: Andolyn Sims.
 
Guard: 
Meagan Perry, Stacie Lewers, Amanda Curtis, Lacey Felske, Chi Chi Layola, Rebecca Beasley, Kristal Maynard, Crystal Nash, Meagan Shannon, Lisette Campos, Jeannete Campos, Nicole Dyer.
 
Majorettes:
Crystal Hinson, Kayla Jones, Shanda Bradley, Cassidy Edwards.
 
Manager: 
Kayla Haywood
 
Band Booster Officers:
President - Bob Mitchell
Vice President - Lucinda Perry
Secretary - Darlene Shumaker
Treasurer - Becky Rawdon
Reporter - Debbie Lewers
 

2002-03 Award Winners:
 
Director's Award:  Brittany Galloway
John P. Sousa Award:  Brittany Galloway
Leadership Award:  Ashley Bridge
Most Valuable Player:  Crystal Rogers
Rookie of the Year:  Katey Perkins
Best Musician:  Amanda Hinson
Best Marcher:  Andrew Perkins
Most Improved Musician:  Matt Swinea
Most Improved Marcher:  Matt Aull
Woodwind Award:  Sasha Reeves
Brass Award:  Robert Rawdon
Percussion Award:  Brooks Aull
Guard Award:  Meagan Perry
Rookie Guard Award:  Lindsey Shannon
Majorette Award:  Crystal Hinson
"Gung Ho" Award:  Katey Perkins
"Heads Up" Award:  Josh Head

     Past Award Winners:
 
      Band Awards:
     Augustina Antonio 
     Brooks Aull           
     Brandon Bates                              
     Michelle Bates      
     Sara Bersche'       
     Harold Boudreaux
     Ashley Bridge
     Jennifer Burns
     Justin Carroll
     Lori Carroll
     Vicki Cogdill                                   
     Darrin Duncan
     H.O. Dunn
     Jessica Fielder
     Brittany Galloway
     Jinger Griner
     Justin Griner 
     Joey Harper
     Brandon Harris
     Josh Holloway
     Clayton Johns
     Benji Jones
     Jonathon Jones
     Anne-Britt Kopreitan 
     Ryan Marshall
     Jonathan Meeks
     Jennifer Mitchell
     Clesha Noble
     Michael Odom
     Darren Owens
     Ricky Parton
     Andrew Perkins
     Allison Rasbury
     Robert Rawdon
     Patti Reeves 
     Brandon Scott
     Jeff Seiber                                
     Amanda Smith
     Scott Smith
     David Stange
     Dexter Tenison
     Beth Walker
     Tiffany Williams
     Jacob Zarle                             
                               
      Guard/Majorette Awards:
     Kimberly Ashley
     Rachel Bates
     Alaina Carroll
     Sara Cramer
     Jessica Criswell
     Angie Fain
     Maranda Holt
     Jill Keltner
     Carrie Patterson
     Christy Peery
     Meagan Perry
     Erin Robison
     Misty Rone
     Sasha Sharp
     Shana Willis